SCCOE Departments and Branches

SCCOE Departments and Branches
Select a Branch:
BOARD OF EDUCATION
AREA 1: GRACE H. MAH Palo Alto Unified, Los Altos, Mountain View Whisman, Mountain View-Los Altos Union High School Districts, and a majority portion of Sunnyvale School District and the corresponding portion of Fremont Union High School District term expires in 2024

AREA 2: KATHLEEN M. KING Cupertino Union, Lakeside Joint Union, Loma Prieta Joint Union, Los Gatos Union, Saratoga Union and Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High school districts, small portions of Santa Clara Unified and Sunnyvale school districts, and the corresponding port term expires in 2022

AREA 3: ROSEMARY KAMEI Cambrian, Campbell Union, Luther Burbank, Moreland, Union and Campbell Union High school districts, and small portions of San Jose Unified and Santa Clara Unified school districts term expires in 2024

AREA 4: JOSEPH DI SALVO Majority portion of San Jose Unified, a portion of Oak Grove, and the corresponding portion of East Side Union High School District term expires in 2024

AREA 5: VICTORIA CHON Majority portion of Santa Clara Unified, Milpitas Unified, Orchard, and Berryessa Union school districts, and corresponding portions of East Side Union High School District term expires in 2024

AREA 6: PETER ORTIZ Alum Rock, Mt. Pleasant, and Franklin -McKinley school districts, and the corresponding portions of East Side Union High School District, and a small portion of San Jose Unified. term expires in 2022

AREA 7: CLAUDIA ROSSI Morgan Hill Unified, Gilroy Unified, Evergreen and a portion of Oak Grove school districts, and the corresponding portion of East Side Union High School District. term expires in 2022

BUSINESS, FACILITIES & OPERATIONS DIVISION
TBA Chief Business Officer 408-453-6832 251

Martinez, Theresa Sr. Executive Assistant theresa_martinez@sccoe.org 408-453-6832 251

Vallez, Michael Emergency Preparedness, School Safety and Security Administrator michael_vallez@sccoe.org 408-453-6925 251

Yam, Shanny Director III, District Business Services syam@sccoe.org 408-453-6883 252

Chuaquico, Lanelle Accounting Specialist I lanelle_chuaquico@sccoe.org 408-453-6616 252

Hong, Joseph Accounting Specialist joseph_hong@sccoe.org 408-453-6558 252

Huynh, Tran Accounting Specialist II tran_huynh@sccoe.org 408-453-6606 252

Kumar, Rema District Business Advisor rema_kumar@sccoe.org 408-453-6615 252

Romero, Annie Administrative Assistant IV annie_romero@sccoe.org 408-453-6813 252

ADVISORY SERVICES: K-12 DISTRICTS/JPAS      
Lam, Yen District Business Advisor yen_lam@sccoe.org 408-453-6510 252

Llorente, Gretchen Accounting Specialist II gretchen_llorente@sccoe.org 408-453-6510 252

TBA District Business Advisor 408-453-6594

ADVISORY SERVICES: K-12 DISTRICTS/JPAS      
Eclevia, Emma Accountant II emma_eclevia@sccoe.org 408-453-6673

Guevara, Kellie Accounting Specialist II kellie_guevara@sccoe.org 408-453-6613

Ngo, John Accounting Specialist II john_ngo@sccoe.org 408-453-6619

ADVISORY SERVICES: K-12 DISTRICTS/JPAS      
Chen, Hongmei Accounting Specialist II hongmei_chen@sccoe.org 408-453-6606

Dimaya, Jemil Accountant II jemil_dimaya@sccoe.org 408-453-6590

Lo, Stephanie District Business Advisor stephanie_lo@sccoe.org 408-453-4327 245

Tran, Lily Accounting Specialist II lily_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6671

ADVISORY SERVICES: COMMUNITY COLLEGES, JPAS & COE/K-12 DISTRICTS      
Herrera, Rachelle Accounting Specialist II rachelle_herrera@sccoe.org 408-453-6608

Loo, Dennis Accountant II dennis_loo@sccoe.org 408-453-6617

Redd, Ann Senior District Business Advisor ann_redd@sccoe.org 408-453-6593

Rosales, Jose Accounting Specialist I jose_rosales@sccoe.org 408-453-6610 252

BUSINESS SERVICE: RECONCILIATION TEAM      
Bhatti, Amrita Accountant II amrita_bhatti@sccoe.org 408-453-6576 252

Do, Nghia District Business Advisor nghia_do@sccoe.org 408-453-6591 252

Huang, Janie Accountant I janie_huang@sccoe.org 408-453-6667 252

Jetomo, Regina Accounting Specialist II regina_jetomo@sccoe.org 408-453-6615 252

Montes, Monica Accounting Specialist II monica_montes@sccoe.org 408-453-6616 252

Pham, Van Accounting Specialist II van_pham@sccoe.org 408-453-6614 252
Wilde, Craig Director III cwilde@sccoe.org 408-453-4310 254

Elliott, Denise Administrative Assistant IV denise_elliott@sccoe.org 408-453-6864 254

FACILITIES & CONSTRUCTION      
Pierce, Ted Manager, Facilities & Construction tpierce@sccoe.org 408-453-6684 254

TBA Maintenance, Facilities & Construction Coordinator 408-453-6684 254

Willard, Jon Maintenance, Facilities & Construction Coordinator jon_willard@sccoe.org 408-453-6993 254

MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS       Phone: 408-453-6704
Cleary, Rick Supervisor, Custodial Services rcleary@sccoe.org 408-453-3615 254

Hagler, Sam Supervisor, Maintenance & Operations shagler@sccoe.org 408-453-6915 254

Arana, Jose Maintenance Person II jose_arana@sccoe.org 408-453-4326 254

Duffy, Brian HVAC Mechanic brian_duffy@sccoe.org 408-453-6949 254

Gusman, Del W. Maintenance Person II del_gusman@sccoe.org 408-453-4326 254

Hansen, Jim Maintenance Person - Lead jim_hansen@sccoe.org 408-453-4441 254

Montesano, Steve Maintenance Mechanic steve_montesano@sccoe.org 408-453-6978 254

Montiel, Juvencio Lead Custodian juvencio_montiel@sccoe.org 408-453-4326 254

Powell, Larry Maintenance Worker I/II larry_powell@sccoe.org 408-453-4380 254

Ramires, Juan Maintenance Person II juan_ramires@sccoe.org 408-453-6711 254

Santini, Gena Administrative Assistant II gena_santini@sccoe.org 408-453-6704 254

Security (After Hours) Orion Security & Patrol Dispatch 408-287-4411

Security (Business Hours) Michael Vallez or Denise Elliott 408-453-6925 | 408-453-6864

Valadez, Fernando Maintenance Person II fernando_valadez@sccoe.org 408-453-4326 254

PURCHASING SERVICES       Phone: 408-453-6854
Sohal, Jas Manager jas_sohal@sccoe.org 408-453-6858 254

Dy-Liacco, Josephine Senior Buyer josephine_dy-liacco@sccoe.org 408-453-6854 254

TBA Buyer 408-453-6920 254

Vera, Jose Buyer jose_vera@sccoe.org 408-453-6657 254

Wu, Alice Buyer alice_wu@sccoe.org 408-453-6855 254

CAFETERIA       Phone: 408-453-6580
Nguyen, Thomas Supervisor, Cafeteria thomas_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-6580

MAIL ROOM      
TBA Postal Services Assistant 408-453-6867

WAREHOUSE       Phone: 408-453-2712
Indovina, Frank Supervisor frank_indovina@sccoe.org 408-453-4338

Bettencourt, Tony Warehouse Person/Delivery Driver 408-453-4338

Gall, Laura Warehouse Liaison laura_gall@sccoe.org 408-453-2712 254

TRANSPORTATION SERVICES       Phone: 408-453-4381
Sanborn, Joni Supervisor joni_sanborn@sccoe.org 408-453-4388

Morgan, Joshua Mechanic, Vehicle Maintenance joshua_morgan@sccoe.org 408-453-4374

Wilson, Dee Lead Bus Driver/Scheduler DWilson@sccoe.org 408-453-4389 247
Gomez, Stephanie Director III sgomez@sccoe.org 408-453-6623 245

ACCOUNTING SERVICES      
Maharaj, Anita Controller anita_maharaj@sccoe.org 408-453-6896 242

Sharma, Niti Assistant Controller niti_sharma@sccoe.org 408-453-6567 242

Brar, Amandeep Accountant II amandeep_brar@sccoe.org 408-453-6788 245

Briones, Ileana Senior Accounting Technician ileana_briones@sccoe.org 408-453-6966 242

Carillo, Dianne Senior Accounting Technician dianne_carillo@sccoe.org 408-453-4352 242

Duarte, Kris Fiscal Technician kris_duarte@sccoe.org 408-453-6787 242

Hale, Pam Administrative Assistant IV pam_hale@sccoe.org 408-453-6622 245

Higashi, Lori Accountant II lori_higashi@sccoe.org 408-453-6604 242

Isip, Mark Fiscal Technician mark_isip@sccoe.org 408-453-6787 242

Lacap, Grace Accountant II grace_lacap@sccoe.org 408-453-6747 242

Mistry, Sheetal Accountant II sheetal_mistry@sccoe.org 408-453-6912 242

Nguyen, Lauren Accountant II lauren_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-6557 242

Nguyen, Xuan-Tuyet Senior Accounting Technician xuan-tuyet_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-6955 242

Okere, Isabel Accounting Technician isabel_okere@sccoe.org 408-453-4268 242

Picanco, Melanie Accounting Technician melanie_picanco@sccoe.org 408-453-6675 242

Slattery, Rebecca Accountant II rebecca_slattery@sccoe.org 408-453-4270 242

Sohal, Hardeep Senior Accounting Technician hardeep_sohal@sccoe.org 408-453-6793 242

TBA Accountant II TBA 408-453-6791 242

Vohra, Samim Accounting Technician samim_vohra@sccoe.org 408-453-6903 242

BUDGET OFFICE      
Avila, Maricela Special Education Financial Analyst maricela_avila@sccoe.org 408-453-6697 242

Campbell, Ingrid Contracts Analyst icampbell@sccoe.org 408-453-6817 245

Cendana, Benes Accountant II benes_cendana@sccoe.org 408-453-6789 245

Tran, Phi Accountant II phi_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-4271 245

Uyeda, Angela Accountant II angela_uyeda@sccoe.org 408-453-6997 245

PAYROLL SERVICES      
Susbilla, Laurie Payroll Services, Manager laurie_susbilla@sccoe.org 408-453-6783 244

Manuel, Elvira Payroll Specialist Lead elvira_manuel@sccoe.org 408-453-6782 244

Buan, Tina Payroll Services Specialist II tina_buan@sccoe.org 408-453-6830 244

Dang, Kaylyn Payroll Services Specialist II kaylyn_dang@sccoe.org 408-453-6827 244

Garcia, Jasmine Payroll Services Specialist I jasmine_garcia@sccoe.org 408-453-6829 244

Jaramilla, Araceli Payroll Services Specialist II araceli_jaramilla@sccoe.org 408-453-6575 244

Luong, Nikki Payroll Specialist I nikki_luong@sccoe.org 408-453-6796 244

Vaiasicca, Teresa Payroll Services Specialist II teresa_vaiasicca 408-453-6865 244
Eastman, Kyanne Manager, Risk and Liability kyanne_eastman@sccoe.org 408-453-6862 262

Block, John Risk Management Specialist john_block@sccoe.org 408-453-6713 262

Hoover, Diana Administrative Assistant II diana_hoover@sccoe.org 408-453-6707 262

Ridola, Robin Risk Management Technician II robin_ridola@sccoe.org 408-453-4320 262

WORKERS’ COMPENSATION       Phone: 408-453-6707
Stiskin, Howard Supervisor, Workers Compensation howard_stiskin@sccoe.org 408-453-6708 262
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, STUDENT SERVICES AND SUPPORT DIVISION
Bonduris Ed.D., Jessica Assistant Superintendent, Educational Services jbonduris@sccoe.org 408-453-6874 271

Olmos Ed.D., Steve Assistant Superintendent, Student Services solmos@sccoe.org 408-453-6560 271

Arroyo, Erona Sr. Executive Assistant erona_arroyo@sccoe.org 408-453-6550 271

Everett, Katherine Interim Director/Principal, Alternative Education Department KEverett@sccoe.org 408-573-3206 213

Brown, Angela Academic Counselor (Community School) angbrown@sccoe.org 408-573-3252 313

DeCaro, Michelle Academic Counselor (Court Schools) mdecaro@sccoe.org 408-573-3207 313

Mohammed, Shaheen Program Specialist smohammed@sccoe.org 408-573-3073 213

Montano, Susan Program Specialist smontano@sccoe.org 408-573-6932 313

Rohlfing, Tracy State and Federal Administrator trohlfing@sccoe.org 408-573-3253 313

Velazquez, Rochelle Administrative Assistant IV rvelazquez@sccoe.org 408-573-3208 313

Williams, Eric Psychologist ewilliams@sccoe.org 313

STUDENT ENROLLMENT TRANSITION CENTER      
Bayless, Norma Transition Coordinator nbayless@sccoe.org 408-573-3214 313
Fuentes, Antonio Director III, Early Learning Services antonio_fuentes@sccoe.org 408-453-6980

Shamsuddin, Shahanaz Associate Teacher shahanaz_shamsuddin@sccoe.org 408-453-8443 225

CALIFORNIA PRESCHOOL INSTRUCTIONAL NETWORK (CPIN)       Phone: 408-453-6756
Bravo, Monica Sr. Early Learning Services Specialist monica_bravo@sccoe.org 408-453-6802 261

Cabanilla, Gabriele CPIN Lead I gabriele_cabanilla@sccoe.org 261

O'Malley, Kate CPIN Lead I kate_omalley@sccoe.org 261

Ramirez, Cirila CPIN Lead I cirila_ramirez@sccoe.org 261

EDUCARE       Phone: 408-573-4801
TBA Supervisor - HS Preschool Sites 408-453-6544

Contreras, Katy Mentor Teacher/Coach contreras_katy@sccoe.org 408-573-4819 325

Garcia, Yolanda Teacher yolanda_garcia@sccoe.org 408-573-4827 325

Gee, Thena Mentor Teacher/Coach thena_gee@sccoe.org

Ibarra, Marcela Teacher/Coach marcela_ibarra@sccoe.org 408-573-4077 325

Nguyen-Soy, My Mentor Teacher/Coach my_nguyen-soy@sccoe.org 408-573-4822 325

Paz, Tami Family Engagement Specialist tami_paz@sccoe.org 408-573-4826 225

To, Boitu Teacher Assistant bto@sccoe.org 325

HEAD START / EARLY HEAD START       Phone: 408-453-6900
TBA Assistant Director-Early Learning Services 408-453-6741 325

Garcia, Renee Supervisor, Head Start Preschool Sites renee_garcia@sccoe.org 408-453-6916

Arriola, Ana Associate Teacher ana_arriola@sccoe.org 225

Avoro, Maribel Administrative Assistant IV maribel_avoro@sccoe.org 408-453-6693 225

Ayala, Leticia Family Advocate - Restricted leticia_ayala@sccoe.org 408-453-6853 225

Galvan, Angelica Teacher/Coach angelica_galvan@sccoe.org 225

Garcia, Miriam Family Advocate - Restricted miriam_garcia@sccoe.org 408-453-4757 225

Guzman, Josie Associate Teacher josie_guzman@sccoe.org 408-453-4046 225

Hernandez, Elisa Saucedo Teacher elisa_hernandez@sccoe.org 408-453-4001 225

McCann, Desmond Language Translator (R) - English/Spanish dmccann@sccoe.org 408-453-6818 225

Navarro, Perla Associate Teacher perla_navarro@sccoe.org 408-453-4026 225

Quintero, Aime Family Advocate- Restricted aime_quintero@sccoe.org 408-453-6995 225

Redgun, Tatheena Associate Teacher tatheena_redgun@sccoe.org 408-453-4073 225

Thomas, Kimberly Teacher kimberly_thomas@sccoe.org 408-453-4837 225

Tran, Mai Administrative Assistant II mai_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6900 225

Ureno, Ana Teacher ana_ureno@sccoe.org 408-453-4061 225

Vuong, Ngoc Anh T Associate Teacher - Restricted ngocanh_vuong@sccoe.org 255

MANAGEMENT STAFF      
Arnett, Rocio Site Director rocio_arnett@sccoe.org 408-573-4043 225

Berry, Monica Site Director monica_berry@sccoe.org 408-453-6965 225

Dalit, Josephine Site Director II, McKinley Head Start jdalit@sccoe.org 408-573-6964 225

Monica, Emma Supervisor, Head Start Preschool Sites emma_monica@sccoe.org 408-573-4012 225

Ponce, Joyce Site Director joyce_ponce@sccoe.org 408-573-4296 225

Suarez, Eva Site Director II, Lyndale and Foothill Head Start ssuarez@sccoe.org 408-453-4065 225

Tran, Cuc Site Director cuc_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6927 225

Vo, Dee Site Director dee_vo@sccoe.org 408-453-6914 225

Dominguez, Reyna Supervisor - EHS Home Based reyna_dominguez@sccoe.org 408-453-6952 225

Fonseca, Araceli Manager, HS Program Operations araceli_fonseca@sccoe.org 408-453-6561 225

Smith, Denise Disability Services Specialist denise_smith@sccoe.org 408-453-6946 225

TBA Manager - HS Planning & Support 408-453-6687 225

ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT      
Munoz, Christian Office Coordinator christian_munoz@sccoe.org 408-453-6685 225

Nevarez, Oscar Office Coordinator oscar_nevarez@sccoe.org 408-453-6951 225

Romero, Mildred Office Coordinator mildred_romero@sccoe.org 408-453-6563 225

Sanchez, Sylvia Office Specialist sylvia_sanchez@sccoe.org 408-453-4367 225

Scalia, Maria Administrative Service Supervisor maria_scalia@sccoe.org 408-453-6853 225

TBA Office Coordinator 408-453-4294 225

Tran, Oanh Language Translator - English/Vietnamese oanh_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6953 225

CHILD/FAMILY SERVICES UNIT      
DeJesus, Pam Supervisor, Family Health Services pam_dejesus@sccoe.org 408-453-6683 225

Dominguez, Reyna Supervisor, EHS Home Based reyna_dominguez@sccoe.org 408-453-6952 225

Munoz, Martha Supervisor, Parent Advocacy martha_munoz@sccoe.org 408-453-4340 225

Arellano, Veronica Family Advocate II veronica_arellano@sccoe.org 408-453-6919 225

Arias, Dora Family Advocate II dora_arias@sccoe.org 408-453-4316 225

Briones, Eva Family Advocate II eva_briones@sccoe.org 408-453-6995 225

Centeno, Humberto Family Advocate II humberto_centeno@sccoe.org 408-453-6665 225

Chagolla, Ericka Family Engagement Specialist ericka_chagolla@sccoe.org 408-573-4825 225

Corchado, Maria Family Advocate II maria_corchado@sccoe.org 408-453-6689 225

Flores, Dina Family Advocate II dina_flores@sccoe.org 408-453-6537 225

Gamboa, Sylvia Family Advocate II sylvia_gamboa@sccoe.org 408-453-4319 225

Gil, Sonia Family Advocate II sonia_gil@sccoe.org 408-453-4360 225

Gonzalez, Chriselda Family Advocate II chriselda_gonzalez@sccoe.org 408-453-6940 225

Hernandez, Alondra EHS Home Visiting Specialist alondra_hernandez@sccoe.org 225

Ho, Christina EHS Home Visiting Specialist christina_ho@sccoe.org 408-453-4751 225

Khong, Emily Family Advocate II emily_khong@sccoe.org 408-453-4360 225

La, Kim P. Family Advocate II kim_la@sccoe.org 408-573-4008 225

Lujan, Norma EHS Home Visiting Specialist norma_lujan@sccoe.org 225

Luong, Alisa Family Advocate II alisa_luong@sccoe.org 408-453-6852 225

Mitome, Sabrina Family Advocate II sabrina_mitome@sccoe.org 408-453-4359 225

Nguyen, Tiffany Family Engagement Specialist tiffany_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-573-4824 225

Ocampo, Elena Family Advocate II elena_ocampo@sccoe.org 408-453-6976 225

Quintero, Gladys EHS Home Visiting Specialist gladys_quintero@sccoe.org 225

Ramos, Maria EHS Home Visiting Specialist maria_ramos@sccoe.org 408-573-4758 225

Rico, Veronica EHS Home Visiting Specialist veronica_rico@sccoe.org 408-573-4753 225

Rios De La Flor, Monica Family Advocate II monica_riosdelaflor@sccoe.org 408-573-4826 225

Rodriguez, Brenda Family Advocate I brenda_rodriguez@sccoe.org 408-453-6679 225

Romero, Susan Family Advocate II susan_romero@sccoe.org 408-453-6945 225

Son, Tracy Family Advocate II tracy_son@sccoe.org 408-453-6826 225

Soria, Gabriela EHS Home Visiting Specialist gabriela_soria@sccoe.org 408-573-4756 225

Soto, Claribel EHS Home Visiting Specialist claribel_soto@sccoe.org 408-573-4752 225

TBA FS Specialist/Nutritionist 408-453-6986 225

Vega, Gloria Family Advocate gloria_vega@sccoe.org 408-453-4358 225

Vega, Lilia Family Advocate II lilia_vega@sccoe.org 408-453-4358 225

Vu, Anh EHS Home Visiting Specialist anh_vu@sccoe.org 408-573-4750 225

Zapien, Ruby Family Advocate ruby_zapien@sccoe.org 408-573-4088 225

ENROLLMENT COMPLIANCE UNIT      
Giza, Sheryl Enrollment Compliance Specialist II sheryl_giza@sccoe.org 408-453-6930 225

TBA Enrollment Compliance Specialist II 408-453-6930 225

PRESCHOOL TEACHER/COACH      
TBD Preschool Teacher/Coach 408-453-6964 225

SUPPORT SERVICES UNIT (CUSTODIAL & MAINTENANCE)      
Custodians 408-453-6915 225

Maintenance Persons 408-453-6915 225

Walden West       Phone: 408-573-3050
Bacher, Marie Director marie_bacher@sccoe.org 408-573-3052 366

Nakamura, Tad Interim Supervisor Education Specialist tad_nakamura@sccoe.org 408-573-3059 366

Baclace, Jacque School Office Specialist jacque_baclace@sccoe.org 408-573-3051 366

Chea, Phil Food Service Assistant phal_chea@sccoe.org 408-573-3062 366

Doty, Drew Environmental Education Specialist drew_doty@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Flores Luera, Omar Food Service Assistant omar_floresluera@sccoe.org 408-573-3062 366

Gates, Mike Utility Person mike_gates@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Gutierrez, Carol Lead Cook carol_gutierrez@sccoe.org 408-573-3062 366

Jahangiri, Hashem Maintenance Person I hashem_jahangiri@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Kjar, Hayley Outdoor Recreation Leader hayley_kjar@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Ladge, Meredith Environmental Education Specialist meredith_ladge@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Lauder, Ronald Environmental Education Program Lead ronald_lauder@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Lien, Tony Environmental Education Liaison/Recruiter tony_lien@sccoe.org 408-573-3056 366

Martines, Todd Environmental Education Program Lead todd_martines@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Nicolas, Rod Cook rod_nicolas@sccoe.org 408-573-3062 366

Olshan, Jeff Environmental Education Specialist jeff_olshan@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Ramirez, Karen Lead Cook karen_ramirez@sccoe.org 408-573-3062 366

Scharpen, John Environmental Education Specialist john_scharpen@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Solidarios, Jean School Fiscal Technician jean_solidarios@sccoe.org 408-573-3057 366

Stolberg, Robert Environmental Education Specialist robert_stolberg@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

TBA Outdoor Recreation Leader 408-573-3050 366

TBA Outdoor Recreation Leader 408-573-3050 366

TBA Environmental Education Specialist 408-573-3050 366

TBA Health Technician 366

TBA Environmental Education Specialist 408-573-3050 366

TBA Environmental Education Program Lead 408-573-3050 366

Wilmot, Lisa Environmental Education Specialist lisa_wilmot@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Wright, Daniel Environmental Education Specialist daniel_wright@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366

Yan, Oravy Cook oravy_yan@sccoe.org 408-573-3050 366
Elenes, Rigoberto Director rigoberto_elenes@sccoe.org 408-453-6759 233

Durani, Marisol Supervisor-Migrant Education marisol_durani@sccoe.org 408-453-4364 233

Manriquez, Michelle Manager-Migrant Education michelle_manriquez@sccoe.org 408-453-6738

O'Connor, Kim Manager-Migrant Education Kim_O'Connor@sccoe.org 408-453-6902

Balderas, Karen Enrollment Data Specialist I karen_balderas@sccoe.org 408-453-6778 233

Chavez, Fernando Migrant Education Community Liaison fernando_chavez@sccoe.org 408-453-3625

Galvez, Julia MEP Program Advocate I julia_galvez@sccoe.org 408-453-3623 233

Hernandez, Maria MEP Community Liaison maria_hernandez@sccoe.org 408-453-3625 233

Jaari, Yael Teacher yael_jaari@sccoe.org 408-453-6760

Jimenez de Reyes, Rocio School Readiness Teacher rocio_jimenezdereyes@sccoe.org 408-453-6507

Jimenez, Mateo Program Advocate mateo_jimenez@sccoe.org 233

Magallon, Adriana Program Advocate adriana_magallon@sccoe.org 408-453-3622 233

Navarro, Maria Carmen MEP School Readiness Teacher mariacarmen_navarro@sccoe.org 408-453-3624 233

Pacheco, Vanessa MEP Program Advocate vanessa_pacheco@sccoe.org 408-453-6745

Palomares, Uvaldo ME Psychologist uvaldo_palomares@sccoe.org 408-453-3629 233

Pannu, Simi Enrollment Data Specialist II simi_pannu@sccoe.org 408-453-6779 233

Portillo, Veronica MEP Preschool Teacher/Coach veronica_portillo@sccoe.org 408-453-3632

Real Prado, Cecilia ME Program Advocate I cecilia_realprado@sccoe.org 408-453-3621 233

Romo, Antonia MEP Program Advocate II antonia_romo@sccoe.org 408-453-6881 233

TBA MEP Program Advocate I 408-453-3622 233

TBA Administrative Assistant IV 408-453-6770 233

Zarate, Daniela Administrative Assistant II daniela_zarate@sccoe.org 408-453-6775 233

Ann, Jennifer Director jennifer_ann@sccoe.org 408-453-6545 273

Howarth, James Assistant Director james_howarth@sccoe.org 408-453-6917 273

Hesse-Ronsvalle, Cherie Supervisor cheri_hesse-ronsvalle@sccoe.org 408-453-4393 273

TBA Special Education Manager 408-453-4368 273

Mand, Neena Principal-Special Education neena_mand@sccoe.org 408-453-3981

Bays, Kathy Special Ed Manager kathy_bays@sccoe.org 408-453-6542 273

Boughton, Amanda Orientation & Mobility Teacher Amanda_Boughton@sccoe.org 368

Kham, Sorn School Psychologist sorn_kham@sccoe.org 408-453-7998

Le-Culbertson, Connie Special Ed Teacher Connie_Le-Culbertson@sccoe.org

Manalo, Melinda Adapted PE Specialist melinda_manalo@sccoe.org 408-453-2272

Montemayor, Janie School Office Coordinator janie_montemayor@sccoe.org 408-453-6667 417

Sheikh, Diana Teacher Earlychildhood diana_sheikh@sccoe.org 4084532393 361

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES      
Aguilar, Laura Program Services Specialist laura_aguilar@sccoe.org 408-453-6542 273

Nevarez, Ruby Office Coordinator ruby_nevarez@sccoe.org 408-453-4335

Robertson, Noris Office Coordinator noris_robertson@sccoe.org 408-453-6542 273

CAREER/VOCATIONAL EDUCATION      
Aleman, Cynthia Education Coordinator cynthia_aleman_sccoe.org 408-453-6556

Emmons, Kaite Behavior Analyst kaite_emmons@sccoe.org 273

Fowler, Tauheedah School Psychologist tauheedah_fowler@sccoe.org 408-392-3820 343

Hernandez, Richard Job Training Specialist richard_hernandez@sccoe.org 408-453-4282 273

Hoelzer, Ela Physical Therapist ela_hoelzer@sccoe.org

McMillan, Marjorie School Psychologist marjorie_mcmillan@sccoe.org 343

Nguyen, Hanh Behavior Analyst hanh_nguyen@sccoe.org 273

Nokes, Erin Audiologist erin_nokes@sccoe.org

Poisz, Shon Physical Therapist shon_poisz@sccoe.org

Puga, Yolanda Behavior Analyst yolanda_puga@sccoe.org 273

Shaw, Tonia Job Training Specialist tonia_shaw@sccoe.org 408-453-6975 273

Valdez, Cynthia Education Program Coordinator cynthia_valdez@sccoe.org 408-453-6556 273

Valle, Priscilla Job Training Specialist priscilla_valle@sccoe.org 408-453-4353 273
Blankenship, Rocio Supervisor - Preschool Instructional Support rocio_blankenship@sccoe.org 408-453-3331 325

ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT      
Ayala, Rachel School Office Coordinator rachel_ayala@sccoe.org 408-573-3306 325

La, Van School Office Coordinator van_la@sccoe.org 408-573-3307 325

TBD Fiscal Technician 408-573-3342 325

CHILD/FAMILY SERVICES UNIT/ENROLLMENT      
Lane, Kim Sr. Family Support Specialist kim_lane@sccoe.org 408-573-3309 325

Leaños, Norma Eligibility Enrollment Specialist II norma_leanos@sccoe.org 408-573-3313 325

Christopher State Preschool       Phone: 408-227-8550
Pizano, Nellie Teacher, State Preschool nellie_pizano@sccoe.org 408-227-8550 ext. 311229 336

Dahl State Preschool/Head Start       Phone: 408-573-3343
Nighjokar, Preeti Teacher, State Preschool preeti_nighjokar@sccoe.org 408-573-3356 127

Vuong, Frances Teacher, State Preschool frances_vuong@sccoe.org 408-573-3357 127

Kennedy State Preschool/Head Start       Phone: 408-573-3343
Santos-Aguirre, Koren Teacher, State Preschool koren_santosaguirre@sccoe.org 408-573-3343 135

KR Smith Head Start/State Preschool       Phone: 408-573-3338