SCCOE Departments and Branches

SCCOE Departments and Branches
Select a Branch:
BOARD OF EDUCATION
AREA 1: GRACE H. MAH Palo Alto Unified, Los Altos, Mountain View Whisman, Mountain View-Los Altos Union High School Districts, and a majority portion of Sunnyvale School District and the corresponding portion of Fremont Union High School District term expires in 2020

AREA 2: KATHLEEN M. KING Cupertino Union, Lakeside Joint Union, Loma Prieta Joint Union, Los Gatos Union, Saratoga Union and Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High school districts, small portions of Santa Clara Unified and Sunnyvale school districts, and the corresponding port term expires in 2018

AREA 3: ROSEMARY KAMEI Cambrian, Campbell Union, Luther Burbank, Moreland, Union and Campbell Union High school districts, and small portions of San Jose Unified and Santa Clara Unified school districts term expires in 2020

AREA 4: JOSEPH DI SALVO Majority portion of San Jose Unified, a portion of Oak Grove, and the corresponding portion of East Side Union High School District term expires in 2020

AREA 5: ANNA SONG Majority portion of Santa Clara Unified, Milpitas Unified, Orchard, and Berryessa Union school districts, and corresponding portions of East Side Union High School District term expires in 2020

AREA 6: DARCIE GREEN Alum Rock, Mt. Pleasant, and Franklin -McKinley school districts, and the corresponding portions of East Side Union High School District, and a small portion of San Jose Unified. term expires in 2018

AREA 7: CLAUDIA ROSSI Morgan Hill Unified, Gilroy Unified, Evergreen and a portion of Oak Grove school districts, and the corresponding portion of East Side Union High School District. term expires in 2018

EXECUTIVE SERVICES DIVISION
Dewan, Dr. Mary Ann Superintendent maryann_dewan@sccoe.org 408-453-6511

Aminzadeh, Carmen Sr. Executive Assistant carmen_aminzadeh@sccoe.org 408-453-6540

Caballero, Priscila Sr. Executive Assistant priscila_caballero@sccoe.org 408-453-6511

TBD Deputy Superintendent 408-453-6878

Marcy Lauck Director III-Data Governance marcy_lauck@sccoe.org 408-453-4283

Parra, Ruby Sr. Executive Assistant ruby_parra@sccoe.org 408-453-6878

Whitford, Jamie Sr. Executive Assistant jamie_whitford@sccoe.org 408-453-6924

Data Governance      
Abed, Nejleh County District 4, term expires 2018

Benevento, Bob County District 1, term expires 2019

Gonzales, Albert At-Large, term expires 2020

Lowell, Mandy County District 5, term expires 2019

O'Neill, Teresa County District 4, term expires 2020

Ramon-Herrera, Denise County District 1, term expires 2021

Ramos, Christina County District 2, term expires 2018

Schimmel, Barry County District 3, term expires 2019

Thai, Buu County District 2, term expires 2020

Van Pernis, James County District 3, term expires 2021

Wheeler, Ellen County District 5, term expires 2021

Wahl, Kathy Director kathy_wahl@sccoe.org 408-453-6554

Boverio, Kim Manager - IC Program Support kimberlie_boverio@sccoe.org 408-453-4373

Ashley Cheechoo Inclusion Collaborative Facilitator 408-453-6597

Ho, Elley Inclusion Training Specialist elley_ho@sccoe.org 408-453-6926

Kimbel, Julie Sr. Early Learning Services Specialist julie_kimbel@sccoe.org 408-453-6634

Larkin, Susan Inclusion Warm Line Specialist susan_larkin@sccoe.org 408-453-6651

Montanez, Mayra Early Learning Services Specialist mayra_montanez@sccoe.org 408-453-6756

Park, Sung Inclusion Training Specialist sung_park@sccoe.org 408-453-6552

TBD Inclusion Training Specialist 408-453-4373

LOCAL EARLY EDUCATION PLANNING COUNCIL (LPC)      
Garcia, Michael Staff Coordinator, LPC michael_garcia@sccoe.org 408-453-6649
Leo Mapagu Director Leo_Mapagu@sccoe.org (408) 453-6725

Villalobos, Anna Marie Director-Special Education Projects annamarie_villalobos@sccoe.org 408-453-6566

Franco, Diana Education Program Analyst diana_franco@sccoe.org 408-453-6543

Hackett, Rosalie Administrative Assistant I rosalie_hackett@sccoe.org 408-453-6960

Paeste, Marjorie SELPA Administrative Specialist marjorie_paeste@sccoe.org 408-453-6725

Santiago, Karen SELPA Financial Analyst karenfrance_santiago@sccoe.org 408-453-6884

Grant, Ashley Office Assistant agrant@mpesd.org 408-223-3775

Huynh, Helen ED Program Administrator hhuynh@mpesd.org 408-223-3777

Macias, Veronica MIS Coord./Admin Support Specialist vmacias@mpesd.org 408-223-3773

Villarreal, Michele Program Administrator mvillarreal@mpesd.org 408-223-3772

Vu, Mai Huong Fiscal Advisor mvu@mpesd.org 408-223-3774

South East SELPA School-Based Support Services Program      
TBD Behavior Support Specialist 408-223-3771

South East SELPA Vision Program      
Carson, Rebecca Instructional Aide rcarson@mpesd.org 408-233-3771

Heckman, Trish Teacher, Visually Impaired theckman@mpesd.org 408-233-3771

Zarate, Carmen Teacher, Visually Impaired czarate@mpesd.org 408-233-3771
Johnson, Khristel Director khristel_johnson@sccoe.org 408-453-3605

Richardson-Johnson, Michelle Assistant Director, Charter Schools michelle_richardson-johnson@sccoe.org 408-453-3602

Bennett, Karen Administrative Assistant IV karen_bennett@sccoe.org 408-453-3600

Carbone, Christine Financial Administrator christine_carbone@sccoe.org 408-453-3604

Mosunic, Marko Financial Administrator marko_mosunic@sccoe.org 408-453-3609

Teshin-Anderson, Vickie Administrator vickie_teshin-anderson@sccoe.org 408-453-4332

TECHNOLOGY & DATA SERVICES DIVISION
Wu, David Chief Technology Officer david_wu@sccoe.org 408-453-6728

Harn, Nan Sr. Executive Assistant nan_harn@sccoe.org 408-453-6728

Blackburn, Craig Director craig_blackburn@sccoe.org 408-453-6524

Leland Roys APPLICATIONS SYSTEMS ANALYST (408) 453-6726

Ruther, Ginger Administrative Assistant IV ginger_ruther@sccoe.org 408-453-6668

EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES      
Almerido, Abby Academic Technology Specialist abby_almerido@sccoe.org 408-453-6763

Cisneros, Martin Academic Technology Specialist martin_cisneros@sccoe.org 408-453-4272

Larson, Karen Academic Technology Specialist karen_larson@sccoe.org 408-453-6523

Pacada, Gena Academic Technology Specialist gena_pacada@sccoe.org 408-453-4276

APPLICATION SUPPORT      
Patterson, Cindy Manager, Applications Support cindy_patterson@sccoe.org 408-453-6726

Aldover, Rich Applications Systems Analyst rich_aldover@sccoe.org 408-453-6729

Cabrera, Lydia Applications Systems Analyst lydia_cabrera@sccoe.org 408-453-4288

Dea, Chris Applications Systems Analyst chris_dea@sccoe.org 408-453-4336

Hoehn, William System Expert william_hoehn@sccoe.org

Leland Roys APPLICATIONS SYSTEMS ANALYST (408) 453-6726

Ramirez, Rhonda Applications Systems Analyst rhonda_ramirez@sccoe.org 408-453-6538

Sequeira, Marie Applications Systems Analyst marie_sequeira@sccoe.org 408-453-6712

Sotiriadis, Barbara Applications Systems Analyst barbara_sotiriadis@sccoe.org

Tang, Allen Applications Systems Analyst allen_tang@sccoe.org 408-453-6714

Walia, Govind Applications Systems Analyst govind_walia@sccoe.org 408-453-6731

WEB SERVICES & APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT      
Doan, Charles Webmaster charles_doan@sccoe.org 408-453-6752

Doan, Tram Web Developer/Programmer tram_doan@sccoe.org 408-453-6734

Kao, Sonia Webmaster sonia_kao@sccoe.org 408-453-6664

Sandoval, Eric Web Developer/Programmer eric_sandoval@sccoe.org 408-453-4315

Xia, Donna Web Developer/Programmer donna_xia@sccoe.org 408-453-4349
Benfield, Phil Director phil_benfield@sccoe.org 408-453-6682

Rosenkranz, Jackie Administrative Assistant IV jackie_rosenkranz@sccoe.org 408-453-6727

HELP DESK       Phone: 408-453-4357
Pinkoski, Steve IT Support Specialist steve_pinkoski@sccoe.org 408-453-4357

NETWORK SERVICES      
Han, Oliver Network Analyst oliver_han@sccoe.org 408-453-4343

Heng, Phyrun Systems Engineer phyrun_heng@scooe.org 408-453-6733

Tran, Vince Network Enterprise Engineer vince_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6669

TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES      
Dvorsky, Monica Mgr., Network & tech Support Svcs monica_dvorsky@sccoe.org 408-453-4308

Freund, Brian School Site Support Specialist brian_freund@sccoe.org 408-453-3639

Gomez, Ismael School Site Support Specialist ismael_gomezsanchez@sccoe.org 408-453-3635

Li, Cary School Site Support Specialist cary_li@sccoe.org 408-453-3637

Lloyd, Evan Senior Network Analyst evan_lloyd@sccoe.org 408-453-6624

Markovich, Misha Network Analyst misha_markovich@sccoe.org 408-453-6637

McCelleis, Simmie School Site Support Specialist simmie_mccelleis@sccoe.org 408-453-3636

Nguyen, Jack Senior Network Analyst jack_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-4309

Sparks, Ilona School Site Support Specialist ilona_sparks@sccoe.org 408-453-3638

Victoria, Noel Network Analyst noel_victoria@sccoe.org 408-453-6746

SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION – DATA SYSTEMS      
Yang, Peter Manager, Systems Administration peter_yang@sccoe.org 408-453-6740

Day, Kevran Database Administrator II kevran_day@sccoe.org 408-453-6702

Fakaosi, Sandy Student Data Specialist sandy_fakaosi@sccoe.org 408-453-4342

Jacoby, Monica Student Data Specialist monica_jacoby@sccoe.org 408-453-4275

Jayabal, Dharma Student Data Specialist dharma_jayabal@sccoe.org 408-453-4376

Ranganathan, Sujatha Database Administrator III sujatha_ranganathan@sccoe.org 408-453-6703

SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION – SERVER SYSTEMS      
Nguyen, Toan Manager, Systems Administration toan_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-4317

Samarron, Isaias Computer Operations/Systems Spec isaias_samarron@sccoe.org 408-453-6750
BUSINESS, FACILITIES & OPERATIONS DIVISION
Reilly, Megan Chief Business Officer megan_reilly@sccoe.org 408-453-6832

Martinez, Theresa Sr. Executive Assistant theresa_martinez@sccoe.org 408-453-6832

Kershaw, Judy Director judy_kershaw@sccoe.org 408-453-6599

Catrina Buendia Accounting Specialist Catrina_Buendia@sccoe.org (408) 453-6606

Catrina Buendia Accounting Specialist Catrina_Buendia@sccoe.org (408) 453-6606

Chuaquico, Lanelle Office Assistant lanelle_chuaquico@sccoe.org 408-453-6570

Ling Duong Accounting Specialist Tammy_Duong@sccoe.org (408) 453-6558

Romero, Annie Administrative Assistant III annie_romero@sccoe.org 408-453-6813

ADVISORY SERVICES: K-12 DISTRICTS/JPAS      
Lam, Yen District Business Advisor yen_lam@sccoe.org 408-453-6510

Llorente, Gretchen Accounting Specialist II gretchen_llorente@sccoe.org 408-453-6510

Sharma, Shallu Accounting Specialist II shallu_sharma@sccoe.org 408-453-6607

ADVISORY SERVICES: K-12 DISTRICTS/JPAS      
Maharaj, Anita District Business Advisor anita_maharaj@sccoe.org 408-453-6594

Eclevia, Emma Accountant II emma_eclevia@sccoe.org 408-453-6673

Guevara, Kellie Accounting Specialist II kellie_guevara@sccoe.org 408-453-6613

Ngo, John Accounting Specialist II john_ngo@sccoe.org 408-453-6619

ADVISORY SERVICES: K-12 DISTRICTS/JPAS      
Lo, Stephanie District Business Advisor stephanie_lo@sccoe.org 408-453-4327

Chen, Hongmei Accounting Specialist II hongmei_chen@sccoe.org 408-453-6606

Dimaya, Jemil Accountant II jemil_dimaya@sccoe.org 408-453-6590

Tran, Lily Accounting Specialist II lily_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6671

ADVISORY SERVICES: COMMUNITY COLLEGES, JPAS & COE/K-12 DISTRICTS      
Redd, Ann Sr. Advisor ann_redd@sccoe.org 408-453-6593

Herrera, Rachelle Accounting Specialist II rachelle_herrera@sccoe.org 408-453-6608

Loo, Dennis Accountant II dennis_loo@sccoe.org 408-453-6617

Rosales, Jose Accounting Specialist I jose_rosales@sccoe.org 408-453-6610

BUSINESS SERVICE: RECONCILIATION TEAM      
Do, Nghia District Business Advisor nghia_do@sccoe.org 408-453-6591

Bhatti, Amrita Accountant II amrita_bhatti@sccoe.org 408-453-6576

Huang, Janie Accountant I janie_huang@sccoe.org 408-453-6667

Jetomo, Regina Accounting Specialist II regina_jetomo@sccoe.org 408-453-6615

Montes, Monica Accounting Specialist II monica_montes@sccoe.org 408-453-6616

Pham, Van Accounting Specialist II van_pham@sccoe.org 408-453-6614
Wilde, Craig Director 408-453-4310

Elliott, Denise Administrative Assistant IV 408-453-6864

FACILITIES & CONSTRUCTION      
TBD Manager

Maria "Luisa" Ruezga Custodian maria_ruezga@sccoe.org

MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS       Phone: 408-453-6704
Duffy, Brian HVAC Mechanic brian_duffy@sccoe.org 408-453-6949

Edwards II, James Lead Custodian james_edwards@sccoe.org 408-453-3615

Hansen, James Maintenance Person - Lead (Walden West) james_hansen@sccoe.org 408-573-3064

Montesano, Steve Maintenance Mechanic steve_montesano@sccoe.org 408-453-6978

Operations Custodians 408-453-6704

Powell, Larry Maintenance Worker I/II larry_powell@sccoe.org 408-453-4380

Ramires, Juan Maintenance Person II juan_ramires@sccoe.org 408-453-6711

Reid, Richard Supervisor richard_reid@sccoe.org 408-453-6861

Santini, Gena Administrative Assistant II gena_santini@sccoe.org 408-453-6704

Security (After Hours) Silicon Valley Security & Patrol 1-877-884-7877 & “0"

Security (Business Hours) 408-453-6684

Willard, Jon Maintenance Person II jon_williard@sccoe.org 408-453-6993

PURCHASING SERVICES       Phone: 408-453-6854
Sohal, Jas Manager jas_sohal@sccoe.org 408-453-6858

Cardozo, Paula Purchasing Technician II paula_cardozo@sccoe.org 408-453-6855

Cavigliano, Nada Senior Buyer nada_cavigliano@sccoe.org 408-453-6920

Donoho, Karen Buyer karen_donoho@sccoe.org 408-453-6657

Dy-Liacco, Josephine Buyer josephine_dy-liacco@sccoe.org 408-453-6854

CAFETERIA       Phone: 408-453-6580
Nguyen, Thomas Cafeteria Supervisor thomas_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-6580

MAIL ROOM      
Fry, Jane Postal Services Assistant jane_fry@sccoe.org 408-453-6867

WAREHOUSE       Phone: 408-453-2712
Indovina, Frank Supervisor frank_indovina@sccoe.org 408-453-4338

Bailey, Dan Utility Person 408-453-4338

Bettencourt, Tony Warehouse Person 408-453-4338

Gall, Laura Warehouse Liaison laura_gall@sccoe.org 408-453-2712

TRANSPORTATION SERVICES       Phone: 408-453-4381
Sanborn, Joni Supervisor joni_sanborn@sccoe.org 408-453-4388

DeVito, Leslie Lead Bus Driver/Scheduler leslie_deVito@sccoe.org 408-453-4389

Morgan, Joshua Mechanic, Vehicle Maintenance joshua_morgan@sccoe.org 408-453-4374
Stephanie Gomez Director III stephanie_gomez@sccoe.org 408-453-6623

Hale, Pam Administrative Assistant III pam_hale@sccoe.org 408-453-6622

ACCOUNTING SERVICES      
Lam, T. Ki Controller tze-ki_lam@sccoe.org 408-453-6896

Alipio, Jerome Accountant II jerome_alipio@sccoe.org 408-453-6791

Archer, Mitzi Senior Accountant mitzi_archer@sccoe.org 408-453-6788

Briones, Ileana Senior Accounting Technician ileana_briones@sccoe.org 408-453-6966

Carillo, Dianne Senior Accounting Technician dianne_carillo@sccoe.org 408-453-4352

Chung, Fanny Senior Accounting Technician fanny_chung@sccoe.org 408-453-6789

Duarte, Kris Fiscal Technician kris_duarte@sccoe.org 408-453-6787

Ho, Patrcia Senior Accounting Technician partrica_ho@sccoe.org 408-453-6675

Lacap, Grace Accountant II grace_lacap@sccoe.org 408-453-6747

Mistry, Sheetal Accountant II sheetal_mistry@sccoe.org 408-453-6912

Nguyen, Cindy Accountant I cindy_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-6970

Nguyen, Lauren Accountant I lauren_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-6557

Nguyen, Xuan-Tuyet Senior Accounting Technician xuan-tuyet_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-453-6955

Okere, Isabel Accounting Technician isabel_okere@sccoe.org 408-453-4268

Raceles, Pat Accountant II pat_raceles@sccoe.org 408-453-6970

Sharma, Niti Assistant Controller niti_sharma@sccoe.org 408-453-6567

Singh, Vinita Accountant II vinita_singh@sccoe.org 408-453-6797

Slattery, Rebecca Accountant II rebecca_slattery@sccoe.org 408-453-4270

Sohal, Hardeep Senior Accounting Technician hardeep_sohal@sccoe.org 408-453-6793

BUDGET OFFICE      
Higashi, Lori Accountant lori_higashi@sccoe.org 408-453-6604

Tran, Phi Accountant II phi_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-4271

Uyeda, Angela Accountant II angela_uyeda@sccoe.org 408-453-6997

Yam, Shanny Budget Analyst shanny_yam@sccoe.org 408-453-4365

PAYROLL SERVICES      
Susbilla, Laurie Manager laurie_susbilla@sccoe.org 408-453-6783

Buan, Tina Payroll Services Specialist II tina_buan@sccoe.org 408-453-6830

Dang, Kaylyn Payroll Services Specialist II kaylyn_dang@sccoe.org 408-453-6827

Hess, Chris Payroll Services Specialist II chris_hess@sccoe.org 408-453-6833

Jaramilla, Araceli Payroll Services Specialist II araceli_jaramilla@sccoe.org 408-453-6575

Manuel, Elvira Payroll Specialist Lead elvira_manuel@sccoe.org 408-453-6782
TBD Director 408-453-6925

Eastman, Kyanne Risk Management Specialist kyanne_eastman@sccoe.org 408-453-6862

Finucane, Paul Risk Management Specialist paul_finucane@sccoe.org 408-453-6713

Ridola, Robin Risk Management Technician II robin_ridola@sccoe.org 408-453-4320

TBD Administrative Assistant III 408-453-6707

Vallez, Michael Emergency Preparedness, School Safety and Security Administrator michael_vallez@sccoe.org 408-453-6925

WORKERS’ COMPENSATION       Phone: 408-453-6707
Duarte, Kathy Supervisor kathy_duarte@sccoe.org 408-453-6708
PROFESSIONAL LEARNING & INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT DIVISION
Chris Izor Director III chris_izor@sccoe.org 408-453-6728

Chris Izor Director - District LCAP Advisory Services chris_izor@sccoe.org 408-453-6728
TBD Assistant Superintendent 408-453-6508

Stull, Peggy Sr. Executive Assistant peggy_stull@sccoe.org 408-453-6508

Arancibia, Diego Director diego_arancibia@sccoe.org 408-453-6589

Bennett, Julie ASAPconnetc Specialist julie_bennett@sccoe.org 408-453-6645

Sesser, Julie ASAPconnect Specialist julie_sesser@sccoe.org 408-453-4281

Shao, Debbie Administrative Assistant III debbie_shao@sccoe.org 408-453-6647

Janzen, Jennifer Director II jennifer_janzen@sccoe.org 408-453-6578

Esther Chong Administrative Assistant II esther_chong@sccoe.org 408-453-6959

Joell Hanson Coordinator - CTE Joell_Hanson@sccoe.org (408) 453-6578

Mason, Dan Manager, Assessment & Accountability Dan_Mason@sccoe.org 408-453-4346

Ayala, Mayra Administrative Assistant II Mayra_Ayala@sccoe.org 408-453-6529

River Ed.D., Dawn Coordinator dawn_river@sccoe.org 408-453-6899

Tran, Mai Administrative Assistant III Mai_Tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6527

Fisher, Adora Director - Credentialing Program adora_fisher@sccoe.org 408-453-4257

Kegelmeyer, MAK Assistant Director - Credentialing Program MAK_Kegelmeyer@sccoe.org 408-453-4256

Mariano-Paz, Brenda Administrative Assistant IV Brenda_Mariano-Paz@sccoe.org 408-453-4258

Wan, Yee, Ed.D Director yee_wan@sccoe.org 408-453-6825

Barb Flores Coordinator - ELA/ELD/Literacy

Denise Camarena Coordinator, Multilingual Education Services Denise_Camarena@sccoe.org 408-453-6859

Doutherd, Keysha Administrative Assistant III keysha_doutherd@sccoe.org 408-453-4345

Santillan, Olivia Coordinator, HSS/CIVICS olivia_santillan@sccoe.org 408-453-4261

STUDENT SERVICES & SUPPORT DIVISION
Olmos, Steven Ed. D. Chief Schools Officer steve_olmos@sccoe.org 408-453-6560

Arroyo, Erona Senior Executive Assistant erona_arroyo@sccoe.org 408-453-6550

Ramer, Mike Senior Executive Assistant Mike_Ramer@sccoe.org 408-453-6560

Putney, David Director/Principal-Alternative Education Department david_putney@sccoe.org 408-453-6968

Biggerstaff, Charlotte Student Assessment Technician Charlotte_Biggerstaff@sccoe.org 408-573-3073

Brown, Cindy School Therapist cindy_brown@sccoe.org 408-573-3210

Hayden, Tiana Administrative Assistant IV Tiana_Hayden@sccoe.org 408-453-6968

Hernandez, Christina Teacher, AED Christina_Hernandez@sccoe.org

Mark Shadduck Teacher, Alternative Education mark_shadduck@sccoe.org 4084531533

Montano, Susan Program Specialist susan_montano@sccoe.org 408-453-6932

Obed Muzquiz Teacher,Alternative Education obed_muzquiz@sccoe.org 4084531508

Veronica Ramos Teacher-AED veronica_ramos@sccoe.org

STUDENT ENROLLMENT TRANSITION CENTER      
Bayless, Norma Transition Services Coordinator Norma_Bayless@sccoe.org 408-573-3204
Bolce, Donald Director donald_bolce@sccoe.org 408-453-3606

CALIFORNIA PRESCHOOL INSTRUCTIONAL NETWORK (CPIN)       Phone: 408-453-6756
Bravo, Monica Sr. Early Learning Services Specialist monica_bravo@sccoe.org 408-453-6802

Cabanilla, Gabriele CPIN Lead I gabriele_cabanilla@sccoe.org

Chappill, Shalek CPIN Lead I shalek_chappill@sccoe.org

Cochran, Linda CPIN Program Specialist linda_cochran@sccoe.org 408-453-4334

O'Malley, Kate CPIN Lead I kate_omalley@sccoe.org

Ramirez, Cirila CPIN Lead I cirila_ramirez@sccoe.org

EDUCARE       Phone: 408-573-4801
Contreras, Katy Mentor Teacher/Coach contreras_katy@sccoe.org 408-573-4819

Gee, Thena Mentor Teacher/Coach thena_gee@sccoe.org

Gomez-Villa, Marcos Custodian marcos_gomez-villa@sccoe.org

Harnden, Laurie Supvsr - HS Preschool Sites laurie_harnden@sccoe.org 408-453-6544

Nguyen, Carolyn Mentor Teacher/Coach cirila_ramirez@sccoe.org 408-573-4811

Nguyen-Soy, My Mentor Teacher/Coach my_nguyen-soy@sccoe.org 408-573-4822

HEAD START / EARLY HEAD START       Phone: 408-453-6900
Carmody, Barbara Assistant Director-Early Learning Services barbara_carmody@sccoe.org 408-573-3341

Trujillo, M. Ana Director ana_trujillo@sccoe.org 408-453-6980

Arriola, Ana Associate Teacher ana_arriola@sccoe.org

Avoro, Maribel Administrative Assistant IV maribel_avoro@sccoe.org 408-453-6693

Ayala, Leticia Family Advocate (Restricted) leticia_ayala@sccoe.org 408-453-6853

Galvan, Angelica Teacher/Coach angelica_galvan@sccoe.org

Ibarra, Marcela Teacher/Coach marcela_ibarra@sccoe.org

Navarro, Perla Associate Teacher perla_navarro@sccoe.org 408-453-4026

Ureno, Ana Teacher ana_ureno@sccoe.org 408-453-4061

MANAGEMENT STAFF      
Arnett, Rocio Site Director rocio_arnett@sccoe.org 408-573-4043

Berry, Monica Site Director monica_berry@sccoe.org 408-453-6965

Monica, Emma Site Director emma_monica@sccoe.org 408-573-4012

Tran, Cuc Site Director cuc_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6927

Vo, Dee Site Director dee_vo@sccoe.org 408-453-6914

Cuen, Doris Supervisor - Compliance/ERSEA doris_cuen@sccoe.org 408-453-6916

DeJesus, Pam Supervisor - Family Health Services pam_dejesus@sccoe.org 408-453-6683

Dominguez, Reyna Supervisor - EHS Home Based reyna_dominguez@sccoe.org 408-453-6952

Fonseca, Araceli Supervisor - HS Preschool Sites araceli_fonseca@sccoe.org 408-453-6923

Munoz, Martha Supervisor - Parent Advocacy martha_munoz@sccoe.org 408-573-4340

Pando, Adolfo Manager - HS Planning & Support adolfo_pando@sccoe.org 408-453-6687

Ponce, Joyce Site Director joyce_ponce@sccoe.org 408-573-4296

Smith, Denise Disability Services Specialist denise_smith@sccoe.org 408-453-6946

TBD Manager - Head Start Program Operations 408-453-4356

Sousa, Pedro Site Director II pedro_sousa@sccoe.org

ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT      
Auxier, Claudia Translator/Interpreter claudia_auxier@sccoe.org 408-453-6951

Campbell, Ingrid Office Coordinator ingrid_campbell@sccoe.org 408-453-4294

Fuentes, Antonio HS Program Analyst antonio_fuentes@sccoe.org 408-453-6923

Munoz, Christian Office Coordinator christian_munoz@sccoe.org 408-453-6685

Nevarez, Oscar Office Coordinator oscar_nevarez@sccoe.org 408-453-6951

Raceles, Pat Accountant II pat_raceles@sccoe.org 408-453-6970

Romero, Mildred Office Coordinator mildred_romero@sccoe.org 408-453-6563

Sanchez, Sylvia Office Specialist sylvia_sanchez@sccoe.org 408-453-4367

Scalia, Maria Office Coordinator maria_scalia@sccoe.org 408-453-6853

Tran, Oanh Translator/Interpretor oanh_tran@sccoe.org 408-453-6953

CHILD/FAMILY SERVICES UNIT      
Arce, Adaline FS Specialist/Nutritionist adaline_arce@sccoe.org 408-453-6986

Arellano, Veronica Family Advocate II veronica_arellano@sccoe.org 408-453-6919

Arias, Dora Family Advocate II dora_arias@sccoe.org 408-453-4316

Briones, Eva Family Advocate II eva_briones@sccoe.org 408-453-6995

Centeno, Humberto Family Advocate II humberto_centeno@sccoe.org 408-453-6665

Chagolla, Ericka Family Engagement Specialist ericka_chagolla@sccoe.org 408-573-4825

Corchado, Maria Family Advocate II maria_corchado@sccoe.org 408-453-6689

DeJesus, Pam Supervisor, Family Health Services pam_dejesus@sccoe.org 408-453-6683

Dominguez, Reyna Supervisor, EHS Home Based reyna_dominguez@sccoe.org 408-453-6952

Flores, Dina Family Advocate II dina_flores@sccoe.org 408-453-6537

Gamboa, Sylvia Family Advocate II sylvia_gamboa@sccoe.org 408-453-4319

Garcia, Miriam EHS Home Visiting Specialist mirium_garcia@sccoe.org

Gil, Sonia Family Advocate II sonia_gil@sccoe.org 408-453-4360

Gonzalez, Chriselda Family Advocate II chriselda_gonzalez@sccoe.org 408-453-6940

Ho, Christina EHS Home Visiting Specialist christina_ho@sccoe.org 408-453-4751

Khong, Emily Family Advocate II emily_khong@sccoe.org 408-453-4360

La, Kim P. Family Advocate II kim_la@sccoe.org 408-573-4008

Luong, Alisa Family Advocate II alisa_luong@sccoe.org 408-453-6852

Mitome, Sabrina Family Advocate II sabrina_mitome@sccoe.org 408-453-4359

Munoz, Martha Supervisor, Parent Advocacy martha_munoz@sccoe.org 408-453-4340

Nguyen, Tiffany Family Engagement Specialist tiffany_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-573-4824

Ocampo, Elena Family Advocate II elena_ocampo@sccoe.org 408-453-6976

Paz, Tami Family Advocate I tami_paz@sccoe.org 408-573-4093

Ramos, Maria EHS Home Visiting Specialist maria_ramos@sccoe.org 408-573-4758

Rico, Veronica EHS Home Visiting Specialist veronica_rico@sccoe.org 408-573-4753

Rios De La Flor, Monica Family Advocate II monica_riosdelaflor@sccoe.org 408-573-4826

Rodriguez, Brenda Family Advocate I brenda_rodriguez@sccoe.org 408-453-6679

Romero, Susan Family Advocate II susan_romero@sccoe.org 408-453-6945

Son, Tracy Family Advocate II tracy_son@sccoe.org 408-453-6826

Soria, Gabriela EHS Home Visiting Specialist gabriela_soria@sccoe.org 408-573-4756

Soto, Claribel EHS Home Visiting Specialist claribel_soto@sccoe.org 408-573-4752

Vega, Gloria Family Advocate gloria_vega@sccoe.org 408-453-4358

Vega, Lilia Family Advocate II lilia_vega@sccoe.org 408-453-4358

Vu, Anh EHS Home Visiting Specialist anh_vu@sccoe.org 408-573-4750

Zapien, Ruby Family Advocate ruby_zapien@sccoe.org 408-573-4088

ENROLLMENT COMPLIANCE UNIT      
Cuen, Doris Supervisor, Compliance/ERSEA doris_cuen@sccoe.org 408-453-6916

Chrisman, David Enrollment Compliance Specialist II david_chrisman@sccoe.org 408-453-6930

Giza, Sheryl Enrollment Compliance Specialist II sheryl_giza@sccoe.org 408-453-6930

PRESCHOOL TEACHER/COACH      
Dalit, Josephine Preschool Teacher/Coach josephine_dalit@sccoe.org 408-453-6964

SUPPORT SERVICES UNIT (CUSTODIAL & MAINTENANCE)      
Camarena, Kirby Supervisor-Custodial Services kirby_camarena@sccoe.org 408-453-6915

Custodians 408-453-6915

Maintenance Persons 408-453-6915
Blackenship, Rocio Supervisor - Preschool Instructional rocio_blankenship@sccoe.org 408-453-3331

ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT      
Ayala, Rachel School Office Coordinator rachel_ayala@sccoe.org 408-573-3306

La, Van School Office Coordinator van_la@sccoe.org 408-573-3307

TBD Fiscal Technician 408-573-3342

CHILD/FAMILY SERVICES UNIT/ENROLLMENT      
Lane, Kim Sr. Family Support Specialist kim_lane@sccoe.org 408-573-3309

Leaños, Norma Eligibility Enrollment Specialist II norma_leanos@sccoe.org 408-573-3313

Rivera, Magali Eligibility Enrollment Specialist magali_rivera@sccoe.org 408-573-3312

Christopher State Preschool       Phone: 408-227-8550
Pizano, Nellie Teacher, State Preschool nellie_pizano@sccoe.org 408-227-8550 ext. 311229

Dahl State Preschool/Head Start       Phone: 408-573-3343
Nighjokar, Preeti Teacher, State Preschool preeti_nighjokar@sccoe.org 408-573-3356

Vuong, Frances Teacher, State Preschool frances_vuong@sccoe.org 408-573-3357

Kennedy State Preschool/Head Start       Phone: 408-573-3343
Santos-Aguirre, Koren Teacher, State Preschool koren_santosaguirre@sccoe.org 408-573-3343

KR Smith Head Start/State Preschool       Phone: 408-573-3338
Heredia, Anna Teacher, State Preschool anna_heredia@sccoe.org 408-573-3349

Nguyen, MyLien Teacher, State Preschool mylien_nguyen@sccoe.org 408-573-3348

McKinley State Preschool/Head Start       Phone: 408-573-3358
Bumbaca, Analyn Teacher, State Preschool analyn_bumbaca@sccoe.org 408-573-3315

Numan, Mayada Teacher, State Preschool mayada_numan@sccoe.org 408-573-3314

Parks, Lannie Teacher, State Preschool lannie_parks@sccoe.org 408-573-3319

Rivera, Magali Eligibility Enrollment Specialist II magali_rivera@sccoe.org 408-573-3312

Vidal, Hernandez Teacher, State Preschool vidal_hernandez@sccoe.org 408-573-3317

Parkway State Preschool/Head Start       Phone: 408-573-3343
Brizuela, Marlene Teacher, State Preschool marlene_brizuela@sccoe.org 408-573-3335

Ho, Nhan Teacher, State Preschool nhan_ho@sccoe.org 408-573-3332

Leanos, Norma Eligibility Enrollment Specialist II norma_leanos@sccoe.org 408-573-3313

Radavicuis, Rasa Eligibility, Enrollment Specialist II rasa_radavicuis@sccoe.org 408-573-3339

Snell State Preschool       Phone: 408-573-3343
Noel, Denise Supervisor-Preschool Instruction Support denise_noel@sccoe.org 408-573-3332

Flores, Lizette Eligibility Enrollment Specialist II lizette_flores@sccoe.org 408-573-3310

Karode, Anjali Teacher, State Preschool anjali_karode@sccoe.org 408-573-3345

Payton, Racquel Teacher, State Preschool racquel_payton@sccoe.org 408-573-3344

Vargas, Irene Teacher, State Preschool irene_vargas@sccoe.org 408-573-3346

Stipe State Preschool/Head Start       Phone: 408-227-7332

TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN       Phone: 408-453-6877
Christine Garcia-Cogliandro Cook-Lead

Walden West       Phone: 408-573-3050
Bacher, Marie Director marie_bacher@sccoe.org